The following students received 2020 FA TRUSTEE SCHOLARSHIPS by - via streaming - by high school principal Brandon Pelkey:

DR. ALFRED A. HARTMAN, SR. MEDICAL SCHOLARSHIP Joseph R. Tousignant

Hon. Robert G. Main, Sr. and Robert G. Main, Jr. Legal Scholarship Katherine L. Mazdzer

MARY A. R. STARK SCHOLARSHIP (CHATEAUGAY) Julianna Gordon Aiden Tam

ANTHONY J. BAILEY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (BOONVILLE) Isabella Kranbuhl

CLAIRE POUPORE (10TH GRADER) Class of 1932-1933; Class of 1934-1935

ELVA SAWYER CLAPPER SCHOLARSHIPS ( MIDDLE SCHOOL) Brody Andrews (6th grade) Ava Gray (6th grade) Daniel Medved (6th grade) Jonathan Scharf (6th grade) Annaliese Jeror (7th grade) Lyric Preston (7th grade) Sadida Robert (7th grade) Arianna Santamore (7th grade) Delana LaPlante (8th grade) Katerina Medved (8th grade) Spencer Miletich (8th grade) Bryn Traynor (8th grade)

Class of 2020 Scholarship Winners:

ZACHARY BARKMAN Ruth Sullivan Scholarship Jean Ann Sauve-Norman Scholarship Dr. & Mrs. R.G. Perkins Scholarship Brandon Dunlavey Scholarship—Football Michael Connors Memorial M. Erma Scanlon Scholarship Temple Beth EL Scholarship Kathryn Price Lancto & Betty Price Scholarship

COURTNEY BOYEA Anthony J. Bailey Memorial Scholarship Brandon Dunlavey Scholarship—Female Athlete Charles A. Perkins Scholarship Claude J. Clark Scholarship Cantwell Scholarship Kathryn Price Lancto & Betty Price Scholarship

OLIVIA BURKE Parmelee-McClary Memorial Scholarship Mr. & Mrs. George Frechette Scholarship

AMAYA CAMPBELL Robert Fraughton Memorial Scholarship Winnifred I. L. Sperry Scholarship Dr. John F. White & Dr. John F. White, Jr. Scholarship

ADELINA CECUNJANIN Karen’s Hope Award Hiram Taylor Scholarship Dr.’s Bernard L. Cohen & Shirlee R. Cohen Scholarship Kathryn Price Lancto & Betty Price Scholarship

DARIEN CONNOLLY Lucy Ann Main Scholarship Lt. Edgar C. Scanlon, Jr. Scholarship Kathryn Price Lancto & Betty Price Scholarship

LOGAN DIBBLE Frederick Seaver Scholarship

BENJAMIN DUPREE Josie Leighton Scholarship Kathryn Price Lancto & Betty Price Scholarship

LEAH GALLAGHER Kenneth Merrick & Loretta Merrick Memorial Scholarship F.W. Schnitzlein & Margaret E. Schnitzlein Scholarship Dr.’s Bernard L. Cohen & Shirlee R. Cohen Scholarship

JACOB HARNING Emily Looby Memorial Scholarship Mary J. Flanagan & Cora Baldwin Dawson Scholarship

CARIS HOPKINSON J.O. Ballard Scholarship Kathryn Price Lancto & Betty Price Scholarship

BRIANNE LANE Walter Kelley Scholarship Dr. Henry Furness Scholarship Leon L. Turner & Margaret Turner Memorial Scholarship Fred F. Fisk Scholarship Dr.’s Bernard L. Cohen & Shirlee R. Cohen Scholarship Malone College Club

YASMEEN LANGDON Clarence F. Wright Scholarship Edgar C. Scanlon Scholarship Dr.’s Bernard L. Cohen & Shirlee R. Cohen Scholarship

CIARA LEROY Ursuline Scholarship

MAEVE MAGUIRE Charles W. Radway & Rosa K. Radway Scholarship Muriel N. Perkins Scholarship Temple Beth EL Scholarship Kathryn Price Lancto & Betty Price Scholarship

BAILEY MARTIN St. Mary-Hefti Scholarship George H. Houston Scholarship

MITCHELL MILETICH Lucy Marshall and Hulda Palmer Scholarship Besser Hanna Scholarship Fred F. Fisk Scholarship

MACKENZIE MILLER Millard Fillmore Hinman Scholarship Kathryn Price Lancto & Betty Price Scholarship

KEVIN PELKEY Constance Gaspar Scholarship Carol Lynn Davis Memorial Scholarship Marshall E. Howard Scholarship

SARAH POUPORE Lou Gyoerko Memorial Scholarship Jayne Van Deusen Kaslauskas Scholarship Kathryn Price Lancto & Betty Price Scholarship

GRACE RILEY Lawrence King Scholarship Herbert Jackson Scholarship Herbert Webber Scholarship Kathryn Price Lancto & Betty Price Scholarship

BLAKE RIVERS Karen’s Hope Award Brandon Dunlavey Scholarship—Golf Brandon Dunlavey Scholarship—Basketball Gary Hoffman Memorial Scholarship Jean Yando Secretarial Business Award Ernest P. Mason Memorial Scholarship Kathryn Price Lancto & Betty Price Scholarship

CALLAHAN ROGERS Ruth Sullivan Scholarship Class of 1954; Class of 2015 Scholarship Geraldine A. Sennett Scholarship James F. Scanlon Scholarship Phyllis Rust Crocker Crowner Scholarship Temple Beth EL Scholarship Kathryn Price Lancto & Betty Price Scholarship

DAWSON SCHARF Thomas Arnold Memorial Scholarship Eva Berry Tracy Scholarship

KEITH SHAFER Ethel C. Cashman Scholarship Fred F. Fisk Scholarship

ALEXANDER TOBER James McKee III Scholarship Fred F. Fisk Scholarship

MICHAELA WENDLER Ruth Sullivan Scholarship Charlotte M. Main Scholarship Lt. Edgar C. Scanlon, Jr. Scholarship Michael Burke Scholarship Kathryn Price Lancto & Betty Price Scholarship

MADISON WEST Holland Family Scholarship Charles Wright Gardiner Memorial Scholarship Temple Beth EL Scholarship Kathryn Price Lancto & Betty Price Schol

Johnson Newspapers 7.1

Recommended for you